El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1408,787
BustAfghanistan 14,2928,881
BatnaAlgeria 9,6726,010
BecharAlgeria 8,9995,592
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5375,926
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0355,614
BiskraAlgeria 9,6475,995
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9256,167
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8555,503
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0115,600
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0115,600
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1735,700
ByrdAntarctica 10,5486,555
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4894,032
BarilocheArgentina 6,3813,965
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,2963,912
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0338,721
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3468,293
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55410,287
BrestBelarus 10,3456,428
BrusselsBelgium 9,1315,674
Belize CityBelize 470292
BeninBenin 10,0806,264
BohiconBenin 10,0256,229
BermudaBermuda 3,2992,050
BageBrazil 6,2833,904
BambuiBrazil 6,0783,777
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3473,944
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0433,755
BarcelosBrazil 3,3792,100
BarraBrazil 5,8323,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3573,329
BarreirasBrazil 5,7103,549
BelémBrazil 4,8563,017
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2523,885
BelterraBrazil 4,2492,640
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6413,505
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3243,930
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9213,679
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6463,508
BrevesBrazil 4,6582,894
BurgasBulgaria 11,0986,896
BurundiBurundi 13,2438,229
BatouriCameroon 11,4177,095
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2362,632
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9153,054
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Banff, AbCanada 4,7782,969
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8182,373
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2643,271
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5852,849
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1982,609
Blue River, BcCanada 5,0243,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7792,349
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6953,539
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1442,575
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2512,641
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2923,910
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3783,342
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8623,021
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2873,907
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8637,372
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1237,533
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8614,263
BeijingChina 13,4818,377
BarranquillaColombia 1,6621,033
Benito SalasColombia 1,9851,234
BogotáColombia 1,9831,232
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0286,232
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6607,867
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2467,610
BaniDominican Republic 2,1481,335
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0671,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2311,386
BahariyaEgypt 11,9487,425
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1007,519
BiarritzFrance 8,8395,493
BordeauxFrance 8,8825,519
BrestFrance 8,5485,312
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5764,708
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5764,708
BitamGabon 11,1746,944
BanjulGambia 7,8854,900
BerlinGermany 9,6796,014
BrockenGermany 9,5265,920
BokeGuinea 8,1255,049
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0234,986
BudapestHungary 10,2566,373
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2716,383
BangaloreIndia 16,75410,411
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,32310,144
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,22410,082
BikanerIndia 15,0489,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,77110,422
BabolsarIran 13,1818,191
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1958,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9248,031
Bandar LengehIran 14,1448,789
BirjandIran 13,8938,633
BushehrIran 13,6728,496
BaghdadIraq 12,8888,009
BasraIraq 13,3358,287
BelmulletIreland 8,1285,051
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2705,139
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3566,435
BergamoItaly 9,6545,999
BolognaItaly 9,8116,097
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7496,058
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3486,431
BrindisiItaly 10,4696,505
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4825,892
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2455,745
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1228,154
BeirutLebanon 12,1927,576
BenghaziLibya 11,0216,848
BirzaiLithuania 10,2006,338
BitolaMacedonia 10,7166,659
BlantyreMalawi 14,0888,754
BvumbweMalawi 14,1018,763
BintuluMalaysia 16,87810,488
BamakoMali 8,8135,477
Bko-SMali 8,8235,483
BougounMali 8,8965,528
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2025,097
BaitagMongolia 13,3768,312
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9728,061
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8928,011
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9288,034
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0548,112
BayankhongorMongolia 13,2938,260
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8537,987
BulganMongolia 12,9558,050
BhamawMyanmar 15,7389,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,372
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3887,077
BluffieldsNicaragua 681423
BilmaNiger 10,8266,727
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1846,328
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1025,656
BergenNorway 8,9775,579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9795,579
BjornoyaNorway 9,0975,653
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2135,725
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1815,705
BadinPakistan 15,1809,433
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8479,226
BalakotPakistan 14,3948,944
BarkhanPakistan 14,7099,140
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,233766
BascoPhilippines 14,8779,245
BialystokPoland 10,2656,378
BejaPortugal 8,3875,212
BragancaPortugal 8,4405,245
BistritaRomania 10,6496,617
BucharestRomania 10,8926,768
BajkitRussia 11,6317,227
BarabinskRussia 12,2707,625
BarnaulRussia 12,5377,791
BerezovoRussia 11,1346,919
BiserRussia 11,5097,152
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0397,481
BogdarinRussia 12,1357,541
BogucanyRussia 11,9867,448
BomnakRussia 11,5957,205
BorRussia 11,6587,244
BorzjaRussia 12,4527,738
BratskRussia 12,1737,564
BelgradeSerbia 10,4796,512
BoSierra Leone 8,5195,294
BontheSierra Leone 8,4505,251
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0996,275
BerberaSomalia 14,3658,927
BusanSouth Korea 13,2288,220
BadajozSpain 8,4675,261
BarcelonaSpain 9,1735,700
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6885,399
BabanusaSudan 12,6037,832
BaselSwitzerland 9,4435,868
BernSwitzerland 9,4555,875
BangkokThailand 16,77110,421
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,74910,408
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,45310,224
BizerteTunisia 9,9276,169
BalikesirTurkey 11,2847,012
BursaTurkey 11,3397,046
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6188,463
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3185,169
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3715,202
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3715,202
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6895,399
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7035,408
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8215,481
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8002,361
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2671,409
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1271,943
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7684,827
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7674,827
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2711,411
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8811,169
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1101,933
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8261,756
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6452,265
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8401,144
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1681,968
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1742,594
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7204,797
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7842,352
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4094,604
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0354,371
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3752,097
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9902,480
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4532,146
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2451,395
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8692,404
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8292,380
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7911,735
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3641,469
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9543,079
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0001,243
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4352,135
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0221,257
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1762,595
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3481,459
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3882,105
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6762,285
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4952,172
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6321,636
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8291,758
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9641,220
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4692,155
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3741,475
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6501,647
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4872,167
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2302,007
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2051,992
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,584984
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8441,767
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1891,981
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9801,852
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1011,927
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4352,134
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9471,210
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7481,708
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0281,882
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7822,350
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3442,700
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7808,563
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,7631,717
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,2661,408
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4588,363
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4598,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -