El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4985,902
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7776,076
EsquelArgentina 6,5664,080
EzeizaArgentina 6,3143,923
East SaleAustralia 13,8088,581
Esperance (po)Australia 16,10610,009
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10510,008
EssendonAustralia 14,0098,705
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4504,008
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3233,929
EspinosaBrazil 6,0693,771
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8842,413
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8893,038
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9173,055
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9103,051
Edson, AbCanada 5,0253,122
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,3943,352
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3633,333
Estevan, SkCanada 4,1412,573
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6143,489
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3874,590
ErlianChina 13,2768,250
El CaranoColombia 1,6911,051
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 9,6916,022
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,0371,266
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,2941,426
El ArishEgypt 12,2217,594
El TorEgypt 12,3657,683
ErfurtGermany 9,5765,951
EssenGermany 9,2955,776
EsfahanIran 13,4598,364
EilatIsrael 12,3997,705
EsashiJapan 12,0097,463
EldoretKenya 13,7728,558
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,0218,091
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2935,153
EeldeNetherlands 9,2255,732
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6727,253
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 311193
EnuguNigeria 10,6316,606
EncarnacionParaguay 5,8363,626
EvoraPortugal 8,3785,206
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0917,513
EkimcanRussia 11,5587,182
Elat’MaRussia 11,1516,929
ElistaRussia 11,9287,412
ErbogacenRussia 11,5457,174
EssejRussia 10,8406,736
Ed DueimSudan 12,9488,046
El FasherSudan 12,2627,620
El GeneinaSudan 11,9747,440
El ObeidSudan 12,7747,938
El ShowakSudan 13,2718,247
En NahudSudan 12,6127,837
EdirneTurkey 11,0756,882
ErzincanTurkey 12,1127,526
ErzurumTurkey 12,2057,585
EskisehirTurkey 11,4727,129
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1968,200
EntebbeUganda 13,4848,379
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5395,306
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5585,318
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4672,154
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1641,345
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0982,547
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,8502,392
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8071,744
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6371,639
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9801,852
Elko, NvUsa 3,9412,449
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9391,826
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4142,121
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,7652,340
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8382,385
Erie, PaUsa 3,3042,053
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8911,797
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6422,884
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,5681,596
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,4972,795
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7292,318
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6972,297
Evansville, InUsa 2,7311,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -