El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9348,659
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7726,072
HuamboAngola 11,9937,453
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9799,929
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6758,498
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6878,505
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2438,851
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5794,088
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4944,035
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2552,644
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2772,658
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4252,128
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1223,183
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2342,010
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6583,516
Hope, BcCanada 4,9153,054
HaikouChina 15,6839,746
HailarChina 12,4517,737
HamiChina 13,7358,535
HetanChina 14,2768,871
HavanaCuba 1,307812
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2711,411
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3241,444
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0201,256
HelwanEgypt 12,0807,507
HurguadaEgypt 12,4287,723
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3165,168
HelsinkiFinland 9,9856,205
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9956,211
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,6194,113
HamburgGermany 9,4305,860
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4295,859
HannoverGermany 9,4445,869
HelgolandGermany 9,2805,767
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6826,017
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2887,014
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4984,038
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9434,315
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2244,489
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9114,916
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,33410,150
HaifaIsrael 12,2147,590
HaboroJapan 11,7377,294
HachijojimaJapan 12,6247,845
HachinoheJapan 12,0087,462
HagiJapan 13,1288,158
HakodateJapan 11,9727,439
HamadaJapan 13,0468,107
HamamatsuJapan 12,6667,871
HikoneJapan 12,7337,913
HimejiJapan 12,8758,001
HiradoJapan 13,3318,284
HirooJapan 11,7717,314
HiroshimaJapan 13,0578,114
HitaJapan 13,2438,229
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3398,289
HunLibya 10,7516,681
HomboriMali 9,4185,853
HomalinMyanmar 15,7109,762
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,54410,281
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6177,219
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7187,282
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9807,445
HororataNew Zealand 11,6987,269
HyderabadPakistan 15,0849,373
HuanucoPeru 3,0101,870
HelPoland 9,9356,174
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8107,339
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5137,154
HatangaRussia 10,4586,499
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,7086,654
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8136,098
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0788,127
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1856,329
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4197,717
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1868,194
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7647,932
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,60910,942
HalaibSudan 12,9558,050
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2088,208
HudeibaSudan 12,9408,041
HaparandaSweden 9,6736,011
HarnosandSweden 9,5485,933
HamaSyria 12,2107,587
HassakahSyria 12,4137,714
Hua HinThailand 16,91310,510
HakkariTurkey 12,5487,797
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7665,447
HersonUkraine 11,2066,964
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6906,643
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7842,352
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2212,001
Hart, MiUsa 3,4032,114
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5612,213
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3082,056
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1781,354
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Hays, KsUsa 2,9671,844
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2742,656
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0451,892
Helena, MtUsa 4,2142,619
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4632,152
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7591,715
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5091,559
Hermit, CoUsa 3,2011,989
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3631,468
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0861,296
Highmore, SdUsa 3,6002,237
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2762,036
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8281,757
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1951,985
Holly, CoUsa 2,9701,846
Homer, AkUsa 7,1354,434
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9981,863
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6001,616
Horton, KsUsa 2,9541,835
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5072,179
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8841,792
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4592,149
Houma, LaUsa 1,7841,108
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9091,186
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8491,770
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3641,469
Huron, SdUsa 3,5172,185
HanoiVietnam 15,8029,820
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,74910,408
HarareZimbabwe 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -