El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2036,340
In SalahAlgeria 9,5475,933
InnsbruckAustria 9,7246,043
IbiriteBrazil 6,2473,882
IguatuBrazil 6,0033,730
IlheusBrazil 6,4153,987
ImperatrizBrazil 5,1333,190
IndaialBrazil 6,2833,905
IpameriBrazil 5,7453,570
IraiBrazil 6,0113,735
IreceBrazil 5,9693,709
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1713,835
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,9312,443
ItaitubaBrazil 4,2302,628
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2263,869
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5084,044
ItapevaBrazil 6,0993,790
ItirucuBrazil 6,2583,889
ItuacuBrazil 6,1513,823
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5893,473
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8894,281
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0873,161
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8314,245
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2884,529
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3602,710
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0023,108
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0324,991
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1571,340
IzobambaEcuador 1,9871,235
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1167,529
IoanninaGreece 10,7346,670
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7574,199
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7744,831
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6879,748
IranshahrIran 14,4778,996
IstranaItaly 9,8336,110
IidaJapan 12,6057,833
IizukaJapan 13,2338,223
IrakoJapan 12,7197,904
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4338,969
IrozakiJapan 12,5947,826
IshigakijimaJapan 14,4128,956
IshinomakiJapan 12,1637,558
IwamizawaJapan 11,8107,339
IzuharaJapan 13,2828,254
IrbidJordan 12,2977,641
IfraneMorocco 8,6935,402
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0007,457
IlorinNigeria 10,2596,375
InchonNorth Korea 13,1808,190
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8365,491
IslamabadPakistan 14,4658,988
IquitosPeru 2,6561,651
IloiloPhilippines 15,5379,655
IasiRomania 10,8556,745
IcaRussia 10,2306,357
IlirnejRussia 9,1325,675
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4437,111
IrkutskRussia 12,5687,810
Ivdel’Russia 11,3477,051
IbizaSpain 9,1695,698
IspartaTurkey 11,5857,199
IstanbulTurkey 11,2977,020
IzmirTurkey 11,2897,015
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,5496,555
IzmailUkraine 11,0366,858
Imperial, NeUsa 3,2702,032
Independence, KsUsa 2,6761,663
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7032,301
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9291,820
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0761,912
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9042,426
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8961,178
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2352,011
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6092,243
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4562,148
IsokaZambia 13,7568,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -