El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1025,656
LuandaAngola 11,6397,233
LuenaAngola 12,4197,717
La PlataArgentina 6,3623,953
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,7662,962
La RiojaArgentina 5,3783,342
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9983,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,3064,540
Las LomitasArgentina 5,3093,299
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7308,532
LavertonAustralia 14,0188,711
LearmonthAustralia 17,31110,757
LongreachAustralia 14,2378,847
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2378,847
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7757,939
Low HeadAustralia 13,7768,560
LinzAustria 9,8916,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6285,362
LerwickUk 8,6275,361
La PazBolivia 4,1052,551
LavrasBrazil 6,2403,877
LencoisBrazil 6,0803,778
LinharesBrazil 6,5674,081
LondrinaBrazil 5,8793,653
LomBulgaria 10,7266,665
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8122,990
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,8522,394
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Langara, BcCanada 5,8743,650
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,3022,673
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,5272,813
London, OnCanada 3,3792,100
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2403,878
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9073,050
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9843,097
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7964,844
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,2323,251
LanzhouChina 14,3068,890
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2069,449
Las GaviotasColombia 2,3051,432
LimonCosta Rica 844524
LarnacaCyprus 11,9857,447
LimassolCyprus 11,9507,426
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2298,221
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7337,912
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2435,743
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2891,422
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1531,338
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2211,380
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1281,322
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,8971,179
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,2831,419
LuxorEgypt 12,4197,717
Los AndesEl Salvador 3924
Laucala BayFiji 10,6516,619
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1086,281
Le MansFrance 8,8945,527
LilleFrance 9,0505,624
LyonFrance 9,2955,776
LambarnGabon 11,1146,907
LastourvilleGabon 11,3867,075
LibrevilleGabon 10,9956,833
LeipzigGermany 9,6576,001
LindenbergGermany 9,7416,053
LamiaGreece 10,8986,772
LarissaGreece 10,8626,750
LemnosGreece 11,0546,869
LimnosGreece 11,0656,876
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0551,898
LabeGuinea 8,3865,211
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3624,575
La CeibaHonduras 399248
La MesaHonduras 292181
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5439,037
LudhianaIndia 14,8449,224
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2266,355
LatinaItaly 10,0386,238
LatronicoItaly 10,3386,424
LecceItaly 10,5016,525
LodwarKenya 13,7228,527
Luang PrabangLaos 16,0719,987
LiepajaLatvia 9,9786,201
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0886,269
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2905,773
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6436,614
LabuanMalaysia 16,54110,279
LuqaMalta 10,3736,446
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1101,933
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4411,517
LashioMyanmar 15,8729,863
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3937,080
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4317,103
LagosNigeria 10,1766,323
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0795,642
LillehammerNorway 9,2335,737
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7219,148
La VictoriaParaguay 5,2903,287
LimaPeru 3,1721,971
LegaspiPhilippines 15,2719,490
LisbonPortugal 8,2685,138
LeninbadRussia 13,6728,496
LevsiRussia 11,5837,198
LungiSierra Leone 8,3495,188
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9956,211
LanzaroteSpain 7,9594,946
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7925,463
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5755,950
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5895,959
LatakiaSyria 12,1107,525
LampangThailand 16,32810,146
LoeiThailand 16,33910,153
Lop BuriThailand 16,65610,350
LomeTogo 9,9636,191
LeemingUk 8,6765,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6285,362
London, EnglandUk 8,7985,467
London-GatwickUk 8,8105,475
LynehamUk 8,6825,395
L’VovUkraine 10,4776,510
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9876,827
LozovajaUkraine 11,2917,016
LubnyUkraine 11,0266,851
LuckUkraine 10,5296,543
LuganskUkraine 11,4837,136
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3712,095
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0521,896
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8621,157
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8731,164
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9571,216
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7312,319
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7622,337
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7471,707
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1241,320
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2562,023
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7222,313
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0102,492
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4452,141
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8461,147
Larned, KsUsa 2,8631,779
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0111,871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5552,209
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0951,923
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7362,322
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7341,699
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,8571,775
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6811,666
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6131,624
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8491,771
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,4442,762
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8732,407
Lexington, MoUsa 2,8571,775
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8811,790
Libby, MtUsa 4,5362,819
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1061,930
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0571,899
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6862,291
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3651,469
Llano, TxUsa 2,1521,338
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3062,055
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6352,259
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6562,272
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6612,275
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9071,807
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7591,715
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7661,719
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1621,343
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2051,991
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6272,254
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5391,578
Luling, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5362,197
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8441,768
LivingstoneZambia 13,1428,167
LundaziZambia 13,8548,609
LusakaZambia 13,3938,322
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -