El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8978,636
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9288,655
MilianaAlgeria 9,3015,780
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6597,245
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7977,331
Malarg EArgentina 5,8593,641
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,4714,021
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,6424,127
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9273,683
MendozaArgentina 5,6273,496
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6243,495
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,9693,709
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7258,529
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5987,829
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77510,424
MeekatharraAustralia 16,72810,395
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0168,710
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0018,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3318,905
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3628,925
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7349,156
MuharraqBahrain 13,8618,613
MinskBelarus 10,4816,513
MogilevBelarus 10,6176,598
MaunBotswana 12,9168,026
MacapaBrazil 4,5282,814
MacauBrazil 6,2283,870
MaceioBrazil 6,5084,044
MachadoBrazil 6,1893,846
ManausBrazil 3,7782,348
MarabaBrazil 4,9593,082
MaringaBrazil 5,8223,618
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,3052,675
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0813,779
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1813,841
MonteiroBrazil 6,2943,911
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0693,771
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0453,757
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0293,746
MamfeCameroon 10,8376,734
MarouaCameroon 11,2266,976
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0923,786
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,8622,400
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,3802,721
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5974,099
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5103,424
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,4742,780
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,0523,139
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3152,682
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3712,716
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8732,407
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8562,396
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,3282,690
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2752,657
Morden, MbCanada 4,0302,505
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6302,256
MoundouChad 11,4757,131
MatecanaColombia 1,8271,136
MoroniComoros 14,9269,275
MosnovCzech Republic 10,1026,277
MarstalDenmark 9,4255,857
Melville HallDominica 3,0761,912
MichesDominican Republic 2,2961,427
MocaDominican Republic 2,1561,340
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0941,301
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,0581,279
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2151,376
MilagroEcuador 2,0781,291
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6557,242
MinyaEgypt 12,1217,532
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8366,734
MassawaEritrea 13,5638,428
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2695,138
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7536,060
MarseilleFrance 9,3745,825
MontpellierFrance 9,2725,762
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0822,537
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3853,968
MakokouGabon 11,3647,062
MayumbaGabon 11,2296,978
MitzicGabon 11,2156,969
MkamboGabon 11,4677,126
MoandaGabon 11,4667,125
MouilaGabon 11,2296,978
MagdeburgGermany 9,5805,953
MunichGermany 9,7216,041
MünsterGermany 9,3235,793
MethoniGreece 10,9346,794
MilosGreece 11,1616,936
MitiliniGreece 11,2136,968
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2076,964
MacentaGuinea 8,7495,437
MamouGuinea 8,4305,238
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0625,631
MiskolcHungary 10,3476,430
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,62510,331
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,0989,382
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9349,902
MusulipatnamIndia 16,55910,290
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,8429,845
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9859,312
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,89011,117
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5149,019
MashhadIran 13,6138,459
Malin HeadIreland 8,2975,156
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8016,090
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3946,459
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3746,446
MilanItaly 9,6305,984
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5835,955
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8726,135
ManIvory Coast 8,9905,586
MaebashiJapan 12,4577,741
MaizuruJapan 12,7857,945
MakurazakiJapan 13,4438,353
MatsueJapan 12,9388,040
MatsumotoJapan 12,5457,795
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0778,126
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,7748,559
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9127,402
MishimaJapan 12,5537,801
MitoJapan 12,3587,680
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5787,816
MiyakoJapan 12,0367,480
MiyakojimaJapan 14,2958,883
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3538,298
MiyazakiJapan 13,3148,274
MombetsuJapan 11,6347,229
MoriokaJapan 12,0887,512
MuroranJapan 11,9247,409
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0248,093
MutsuJapan 11,9787,443
Ma’AnJordan 12,4327,726
MafraqJordan 12,3397,668
MombasaKenya 14,3708,930
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,94210,528
MaseruLesotho 13,3728,310
MonroviaLiberia 8,7125,414
MisratahLibya 10,5536,558
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3039,509
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0679,362
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5139,640
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0969,381
MakhangaMalawi 14,1168,772
MangochiMalawi 14,1048,764
MwmosaMalawi 14,1588,798
MzimbaMalawi 13,8928,633
MzuzuMalawi 13,9288,655
MalaccaMalaysia 17,80611,065
MersingMalaysia 17,68110,987
MiriMalaysia 16,71710,388
MaleMaldives 17,31810,762
MenakaMali 9,8126,097
MoptiMali 9,1845,707
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7626,688
MazatlanMexico 2,0481,272
MeridaMexico 820510
Mexico CityMexico 1,188738
MonterreyMexico 1,7331,077
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,387862
MaantyMongolia 13,0308,097
MandalgoviMongolia 13,2218,216
MatadMongolia 12,8017,955
MurenMongolia 12,9188,028
MarrakechMorocco 8,4565,255
MeknesMorocco 8,6545,378
MideltMorocco 8,7475,435
MaputoMozambique 13,8808,625
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6899,128
MandalayMyanmar 16,0089,948
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,13910,029
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,97710,550
MindatMyanmar 16,10610,008
MonywaMyanmar 16,0119,950
MyeikMyanmar 16,97710,550
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6149,703
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2265,733
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4227,098
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5797,195
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6387,232
ManaguaNicaragua 411255
MasatepeNicaragua 441274
MagariaNiger 10,5886,580
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9036,775
MaradiNiger 10,3856,453
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0606,873
MakurdiNigeria 10,7016,650
MinnaNigeria 10,4356,485
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4168,337
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2355,739
MajisOman 14,4358,970
MasirahOman 14,8989,258
Muscat  Oman 14,6229,086
MultanPakistan 14,7509,166
MurreePakistan 14,4438,975
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8548,609
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,0813,157
MoyobambaPeru 2,6031,617
MactanPhilippines 15,4359,591
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,3999,569
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3115,164
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6807,258
MagadanRussia 10,2586,375
MahackalaRussia 12,3727,688
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0716,258
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0706,258
MarkovoRussia 9,1015,656
MinusinskRussia 12,5317,787
MogocaRussia 12,0207,469
MoscowRussia 10,8886,766
MurmanskRussia 9,8196,102
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0918,135
MatamSenegal 8,1975,093
MogadishuSomalia 14,7789,183
MadridSpain 8,7225,420
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7135,414
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3845,831
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7025,407
MelillaSpain 8,8625,507
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0045,595
MalakalSudan 13,0658,119
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7388,537
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4245,856
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,26110,105
Mae SariangThailand 16,38310,181
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,52510,269
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,30510,132
MalatyaTurkey 12,0967,517
MersinTurkey 11,9487,425
MuglaTurkey 11,4467,113
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6375,367
ManstonUk 8,9135,539
MeloUruguay 6,3603,952
MercedesUruguay 6,2023,854
MontevideoUruguay 6,4484,007
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2171,378
Madison, FlUsa 2,0601,280
Madison, InUsa 2,8671,781
Madison, NeUsa 3,2352,010
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2872,043
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9131,810
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3992,112
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6391,640
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1621,965
Marion, InUsa 3,0721,909
Marion, NcUsa 2,6131,624
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6712,281
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1591,342
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0571,899
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4524,631
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0031,866
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7692,342
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4921,548
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8631,779
Medford, WiUsa 3,5102,181
Mellette, SdUsa 3,6002,237
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3881,484
Mena, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0891,298
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1241,320
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8351,762
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6751,041
Midland, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Milan, MnUsa 3,5422,201
Milbank, SdUsa 3,5772,223
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,9492,454
Milford, DeUsa 3,1801,976
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2681,409
Millen, GaUsa 2,2831,419
Millport, OhUsa 3,1681,968
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6592,274
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2722,033
Minden, NeUsa 3,1771,974
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4962,172
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0401,889
Missoula, MtUsa 4,3402,697
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9091,186
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1001,926
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0521,896
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5571,589
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,5422,201
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1111,312
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2552,022
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2762,036
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7081,683
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6131,624
Moro, OrUsa 4,5652,837
Morris, MnUsa 3,6522,269
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1391,951
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7481,708
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3372,073
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0481,894
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4142,122
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8402,386
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5001,554
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,3082,056
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5271,570
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,5051,557
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,9961,240
MaracayVenezuela 2,4411,517
MaturinVenezuela 2,9321,822
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0991,305
MeridaVenezuela 2,1081,310
MagoyeZambia 13,3088,270
MansaZambia 13,3668,306
MbalaZambia 13,5908,445
MfuweZambia 13,7338,534
MisamfuZambia 13,6068,455
MonguZambia 12,8257,970
MpikaZambia 13,6588,487
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8068,579
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3718,309
MumbwaZambia 13,2518,234
MwinilungaZambia 12,9038,018
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6938,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -