El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4265,858
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,19410,685
ParanaArgentina 5,9353,688
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,9513,698
PehuajoArgentina 6,2333,873
PergaminoArgentina 6,1203,803
PigeArgentina 6,3723,959
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7413,568
PosadasArgentina 5,8373,627
PresidenciaArgentina 5,4953,415
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5773,465
Punta IndioArgentina 6,4313,997
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69010,371
Port HedlandAustralia 16,90010,502
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8284,243
ParakouBenin 10,0266,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3983,976
ParacatuBrazil 5,8283,622
ParanaBrazil 5,4653,396
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2383,876
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6193,492
ParintinsBrazil 4,0712,530
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6143,489
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1533,823
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9443,694
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8933,662
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2433,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2683,895
PeixeBrazil 5,3713,338
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0153,738
PicosBrazil 5,8103,610
PiraiBrazil 6,4213,990
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5583,454
PompeuBrazil 6,1153,800
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4733,401
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4812,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0963,788
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7892,355
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3723,959
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2923,288
PosseBrazil 5,6903,536
PlevenBulgaria 10,8456,739
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9176,784
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,78610,431
Peace River, AbCanada 5,2963,291
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0993,790
Penticton, BcCanada 4,8242,998
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7872,353
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5782,224
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2112,617
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0993,168
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7262,937
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3303,312
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1112,555
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6242,873
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3213,307
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7363,564
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3422,698
ParronChile 5,6933,538
Puerto AysenChile 6,7814,214
Puerto MonttChile 6,3543,948
Punta ArenasChile 7,6234,737
PingbianChina 14,4458,976
PeralesColombia 1,9051,184
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5791,603
PuntarenasCosta Rica 676420
PragueCzech Republic 9,8276,107
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9981,242
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1931,363
PoloDominican Republic 2,0471,272
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1641,345
PichilingueEcuador 1,9931,238
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9261,197
PuyoEcuador 2,1291,323
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0787,505
ParisFrance 9,0325,613
PerpignanFrance 9,2055,720
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,6419,719
Port-GentilGabon 10,9546,807
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6101,000
PotsdamGermany 9,6666,007
PatrasGreece 10,8726,756
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1084,417
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4013,978
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0551,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9441,208
Puerto LempiraHonduras 675419
PecsHungary 10,2666,379
PambanIndia 17,20110,689
PuneIndia 16,0229,956
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,21611,320
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,42110,826
PadovaItaly 9,8256,105
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7386,051
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1936,334
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1736,321
PantelleriaItaly 10,1266,292
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7286,045
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8216,103
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9526,185
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1066,280
PiacenzaItaly 9,6806,015
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7706,071
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8906,145
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0646,254
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3016,401
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9986,213
PrizziItaly 10,2166,349
PakseLaos 16,39210,186
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,63810,961
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,47510,238
PlaisanceMauritius 16,48510,244
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1667,560
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4966,522
PatheinMyanmar 16,60410,318
PutaoMyanmar 15,3999,569
PyiMyanmar 16,37310,174
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0587,493
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3607,059
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 672417
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6186,598
PohangNorth Korea 13,1328,160
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0968,138
PadidanPakistan 14,9299,277
PanjgurPakistan 14,7019,135
ParachinarPakistan 14,3278,903
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8179,208
PeshawarPakistan 14,3728,931
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7958,572
PilarParaguay 5,6413,505
PiscoPeru 3,3872,105
PiuraPeru 2,3231,444
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6932,295
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9339,901
PoznanPoland 9,9066,156
PrzemyslPoland 10,4026,464
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3875,212
PortalegrePortugal 8,4115,227
Porto Portugal 8,2925,153
PavelecRussia 11,1136,906
PecoraRussia 10,8376,734
PermRussia 11,4787,132
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1806,326
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3296,419
PjatigorskRussia 12,0297,475
PoronajskRussia 11,3237,036
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5947,204
Providenja BayRussia 8,3325,178
PskovRussia 10,2996,400
PodorSenegal 8,0014,972
PopradSlovakia 10,2716,383
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1798,190
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4418,353
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2685,759
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,35510,785
Port SudanSudan 13,1478,170
ParamariboSuriname 3,8912,418
PiteňSweden 9,5885,958
PalmyraSyria 12,3627,682
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4164,608
PhetchabunThailand 16,46610,232
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,46010,228
PhraeThailand 16,32310,143
PhuketThailand 17,46210,851
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,43810,836
Prachin BuriThailand 16,70510,381
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,99610,562
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1131,934
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5485,312
PoltavaUkraine 11,1416,923
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,2543,886
PradoUruguay 6,4494,008
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5314,059
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8331,760
Pana, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Paoli, InUsa 2,8521,772
Paris, IlUsa 2,9441,829
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8721,163
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5682,217
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4641,531
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6481,646
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9991,864
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4902,790
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9001,180
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Perry, OkUsa 2,5941,612
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2542,022
Philo, OhUsa 3,0361,887
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1471,955
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5672,216
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3071,434
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4392,137
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1391,950
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4142,122
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6502,268
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4961,551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9242,438
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0501,896
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3001,429
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8973,043
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8711,163
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3722,095
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8973,043
Portage, WiUsa 3,3842,103
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8272,378
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7042,923
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2931,425
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5852,849
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0401,889
Princeton, InUsa 2,7221,691
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6002,237
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1051,929
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6021,617
PetaukeZambia 13,6778,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -