El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2088,829
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8266,106
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4267,722
Ze DocaBrazil 5,2523,264
ZhengzhouChina 14,1018,762
ZhijiangChina 14,9919,316
ZagrebCroatia 10,1116,283
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6936,023
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8266,728
ZahedanIran 14,2908,880
ZanjanIran 12,9248,031
ZacatecasMexico 1,6891,049
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,2718,247
ZinderNiger 10,5746,571
ZhobPakistan 14,5539,043
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,8219,831
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8229,832
ZamoscPoland 10,3866,454
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8426,116
ZigalovoRussia 12,2827,632
ZiganskRussia 10,6786,635
ZyryankaRussia 9,8886,145
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9135,539
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5195,915
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3848,939
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4657,124
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2857,013
ZitomirUkraine 10,7546,683
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0846,888
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0166,845
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4892,168
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,3962,111
ZambeziZambia 12,7937,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -