El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2735,762
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3775,827
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3795,829
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7716,072
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,2983,914
AzulArgentina 6,4183,988
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6339,093
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35510,163
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2919,502
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4269,586
AmberleyAustralia 13,3878,319
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5617,806
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8127,961
AimoresBrazil 6,4814,027
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3423,941
AltamiraBrazil 4,5512,828
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,2602,647
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4103,983
ApodiBrazil 6,1283,808
AracajuBrazil 6,4273,994
AracuaiBrazil 6,2433,879
AragarcasBrazil 5,2753,278
AraxaBrazil 5,9693,709
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3153,924
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9353,067
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9193,057
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8754,272
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8963,042
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7624,823
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0842,538
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9162,433
AbecheChad 11,7977,331
AntofagastaChile 4,6262,875
AricaChile 4,1442,575
AltaiChina 13,1958,199
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9541,214
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9341,202
AraucaColombia 2,2101,373
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1331,326
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2611,405
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1051,308
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8927,390
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1747,565
AswanEgypt 12,5187,779
AsyutEgypt 12,1997,581
AsmaraEritrea 13,5298,407
AssabEritrea 14,0068,704
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8168,585
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7006,027
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0203,741
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,04810,594
AccraGhana 9,8266,106
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0696,879
AthensGreece 11,0406,860
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0556,870
AasiaatGreenland 6,6674,143
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9644,327
AputiteqGreenland 7,2844,526
AkureyriIceland 7,8024,848
AgraIndia 15,2999,507
AhmedabadIndia 15,5169,642
AkolaIndia 15,9439,907
AllahabadIndia 15,5809,682
AmritsarIndia 14,7309,153
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7039,758
AbadanIran 13,3838,317
ArakIran 13,2118,209
AlbengaItaly 9,5845,956
AlgheroItaly 9,6986,026
AmendolaItaly 10,2586,375
AnconaItaly 10,0116,221
ArezzoItaly 9,8896,145
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4295,859
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4965,901
AbashiriJapan 11,5957,205
AburatsuJapan 13,3428,291
AikawaJapan 12,4027,707
AjiroJapan 12,5467,796
AkitaJapan 12,1597,556
AkuneJapan 13,3918,321
AomoriJapan 12,0397,481
AsahikawaJapan 11,7367,293
AsosanJapan 13,2678,244
AmmanJordan 12,3417,669
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5568,424
AinaziLatvia 10,0916,271
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4489,599
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7169,766
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4319,589
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5909,688
AtarMauritania 8,1295,051
AgalegaMauritius 16,35010,160
AcapulcoMexico 1,121697
AayanbulagMongolia 13,2528,235
AltaiMongolia 13,3188,276
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,2428,229
AgadirMorocco 8,3295,175
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1585,691
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9127,403
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5837,198
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3237,036
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3827,073
AltagraciaNicaragua 513319
AgadezNiger 10,3776,448
AsuncionParaguay 5,5533,450
ArequipaPeru 3,8852,414
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,0659,361
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1223,804
AradRomania 10,4776,510
AjanRussia 11,0576,871
AldanRussia 11,3777,070
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8527,365
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7137,278
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2606,997
AnadyrRussia 8,7665,448
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3846,452
ArmavirRussia 11,8477,362
AstrakhanRussia 12,1387,542
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5205,916
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2885,150
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8915,525
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0195,605
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8875,522
Abu HamedSudan 12,7867,946
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1838,192
AqiqSudan 13,3088,270
ArbaatSudan 13,1118,147
AromaSudan 13,2378,225
AtbaraSudan 12,9378,039
Abu KamalSyria 12,5657,808
AleppoSyria 12,1777,567
AranyaprathetThailand 16,69310,373
AtakpameTogo 9,9126,159
AdanaTurkey 11,9867,449
AfyonTurkey 11,5277,163
AnkaraTurkey 11,6317,227
AntalyaTurkey 11,6487,238
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3878,319
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6015,345
AberporthUk 8,4995,281
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5325,302
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4407,109
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3017,023
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2958,883
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2818,874
ArtigasUruguay 6,0523,761
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2731,412
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,6362,259
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,8723,028
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Ada, MnUsa 3,7762,347
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2101,995
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4051,494
Akron, OhUsa 3,1481,956
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0921,921
Albany, GaUsa 2,1331,326
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5902,231
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3612,088
Albion, NeUsa 3,2572,024
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9211,815
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0521,896
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,4712,157
Algona, IaUsa 3,2962,048
Alice, TxUsa 1,8131,127
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3202,063
Alliance, NeUsa 3,4042,115
Alma, MiUsa 3,3042,053
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5512,207
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3461,458
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6861,669
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5532,208
Amite, LaUsa 1,9081,186
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1124,419
Anderson, InUsa 2,9621,841
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4791,541
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3602,088
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2101,995
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8443,632
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8631,158
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7001,057
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,5381,577
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7182,311
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,8202,995
Atchison, KsUsa 2,9361,824
Athens, GaUsa 2,3591,466
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2981,428
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2422,015
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2695,760
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9991,864
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3401,454
Augusta, MtUsa 4,2502,641
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Austin, TxUsa 2,0271,260
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1818,191
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7028,515
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2871,421
AdenYemen 14,2388,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -