El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2668,865
TiranaAlbania 10,5826,576
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9526,184
TebessaAlgeria 9,8396,114
TimimounAlgeria 9,2865,771
TindoufAlgeria 8,5085,287
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7276,044
TrelewArgentina 6,7914,220
TucumanArgentina 5,2223,245
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2899,501
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2909,501
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3558,921
TibooburraAustralia 14,4198,960
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9708,681
TshaneBotswana 12,7987,953
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5883,472
TarauacaBrazil 3,2061,992
TauaBrazil 5,8733,650
TefeBrazil 3,3522,083
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3483,945
TeresinaBrazil 5,5893,473
TiriosBrazil 3,9332,444
TorresBrazil 6,4253,992
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0003,107
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6533,513
TriunfoBrazil 6,1843,843
TucuruiBrazil 4,8262,999
TuriacuBrazil 5,1853,222
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2263,869
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6523,512
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2373,876
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5992,858
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4723,400
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7462,949
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8692,404
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9682,466
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1313,188
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4872,167
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4862,166
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5922,232
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4762,782
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5562,831
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,0893,784
TaiyuanChina 13,8608,613
TaoyuanChina 14,5589,047
TengchongChina 15,6199,706
TønderDenmark 9,3205,792
TylstrupDenmark 9,3205,791
TystofteDenmark 9,4625,880
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0611,281
TahrirEgypt 11,9837,447
TantaEgypt 12,0017,458
TallinEstonia 10,0256,229
TartuEstonia 10,1796,325
TampereFinland 9,8786,138
TurkuFinland 9,8526,122
ToulonFrance 9,4385,865
ToulouseFrance 9,0675,635
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8274,243
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6754,769
TchibanGabon 11,2546,993
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3227,657
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3175,790
TamaleGhana 9,6515,997
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8636,750
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9586,810
TimehriGuyana 3,5432,202
TegucigalpaHonduras 287179
TelaHonduras 347216
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,16110,664
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,16110,664
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,93810,525
TabrizIran 12,6767,877
TeheranIran 13,1838,192
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2547,615
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4216,476
TarvisioItaly 9,9126,159
TermoliItaly 10,1856,329
TorinoItaly 9,5255,919
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5145,912
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1326,296
TrevicoItaly 10,2406,363
TrevisoItaly 9,8396,114
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9546,186
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5195,915
TabouIvory Coast 9,0805,642
TadotsuJapan 12,9788,065
TakadaJapan 12,4667,746
TakamatsuJapan 12,9558,050
TakayamaJapan 12,6017,830
TanegashimaJapan 13,4368,349
TatenoJapan 12,4047,708
TateyamaJapan 12,4957,764
TokushimaJapan 12,9378,039
TokyoJapan 12,4557,740
TomakomaiJapan 11,8667,373
TottoriJapan 12,8577,989
ToyamaJapan 12,5657,808
ToyookaJapan 12,8147,962
TsuJapan 12,7527,924
TsurugaJapan 12,7197,904
TsuyamaJapan 12,9038,018
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5177,778
TripoliLebanon 12,1797,568
TobrukLibya 11,3477,051
TripoliLibya 10,3726,445
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0706,258
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6349,715
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3269,524
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0209,334
ThyoloMalawi 14,1198,774
TawauMalaysia 16,36910,172
TessalitMali 9,5745,949
TimbuktuMali 9,2455,745
TombMali 9,2485,747
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3325,178
TacubayaMexico 1,188738
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,280795
TarialanMongolia 12,8998,015
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0418,104
TsetserlegMongolia 13,1378,163
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,3878,319
TangierMorocco 8,5915,338
TarfayaMorocco 8,0294,989
TazaMorocco 8,7875,460
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,12110,018
TaungooMyanmar 16,33710,152
ThandweMyanmar 16,42310,205
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9837,447
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9277,411
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3927,079
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2957,019
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0447,485
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3697,065
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4307,103
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7597,307
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7157,280
TahouaNiger 10,1536,309
TillaberyNiger 9,7756,074
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2288,220
TromsoNorway 9,2955,776
TrondheimNorway 9,1625,694
ThumraitOman 14,7429,161
TacnaPeru 4,1202,560
TarapotoPeru 2,6821,667
TrujilloPeru 2,6841,668
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,2849,497
TorunPoland 9,9906,208
TimisoaraRomania 10,4916,519
TambovRussia 11,2907,016
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3308,284
TaraRussia 12,0447,484
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2256,975
TermezRussia 13,8768,623
TernejRussia 12,0007,457
TobolskRussia 11,7927,328
TomskRussia 12,2087,586
Tot’MaRussia 10,8126,719
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0386,859
TuapseRussia 11,7827,322
TuraRussia 11,3177,032
TurukhanskRussia 11,1886,952
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3448,292
TortosaSpain 9,0535,626
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,36210,789
TokerSudan 13,2568,237
TartousSyria 12,1597,556
TaipeiTaiwan 14,5399,035
TaboraTanzania 13,6688,493
TakThailand 16,48810,246
TrangThailand 17,44810,842
TabligboTogo 9,9796,201
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8406,115
TunisTunisia 9,9776,200
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9248,031
TireeUk 8,3215,171
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6745,390
TernopilUkraine 10,6016,588
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4203,989
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1911,361
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1624,451
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1951,364
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9601,218
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7701,100
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7691,721
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6312,257
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9991,864
Temple, TxUsa 2,0941,301
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8061,123
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0571,278
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1291,945
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1751,973
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1701,970
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7092,305
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8921,797
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3912,107
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9601,840
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2672,030
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9851,855
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5871,608
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1951,364
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7232,314
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5448,416
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1791,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -