El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2248,839
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3718,931
KhostAfghanistan 14,3748,932
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0018,700
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8435,495
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28910,122
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9606,189
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4857,758
KandiBenin 10,0126,222
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9643,085
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0422,512
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0412,511
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0482,515
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6322,257
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1304,431
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3033,916
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2653,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8662,403
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9478,667
KashiChina 13,9378,660
KunmingChina 15,5149,641
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7707,314
KhargaEgypt 12,2377,604
KosseirEgypt 12,5317,787
KajaaniFinland 9,9026,153
KuopioFinland 9,9806,201
KuusamoFinland 9,8656,130
KarlsruheGermany 9,4605,879
KasselGermany 9,4645,881
KonstanzGermany 9,5555,938
KumasiGhana 9,6435,992
KalamataGreece 10,9496,804
KerkiraGreece 10,6676,629
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0666,877
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5904,095
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7714,829
KankanGuinea 8,7285,423
KindiaGuinea 8,3535,191
KissidougouGuinea 8,6665,385
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0744,396
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2439,472
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2449,473
KeszthelyHungary 10,1646,316
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7644,825
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9959,939
KotaIndia 15,4389,593
KozhikodeIndia 16,83110,459
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,36410,169
KermanIran 13,9848,690
KermanshahIran 13,0128,086
Khoram AbadIran 13,1588,177
KilkennyIreland 8,3115,164
KingstonJamaica 1,478918
KagoshimaJapan 13,4038,329
KanazawaJapan 12,6137,838
KaruizawaJapan 12,4977,766
KatsuuraJapan 12,4517,737
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5397,792
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6437,235
KobeJapan 12,8467,983
KochiJapan 13,0458,106
KofuJapan 12,5437,795
KumagayaJapan 12,4527,738
KumamotoJapan 13,2978,263
KumejimaJapan 14,0678,742
KureJapan 13,0648,118
KushiroJapan 11,6557,243
KutchanJapan 11,8977,393
KyotoJapan 12,7887,946
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0428,105
KitaleKenya 13,7278,530
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4468,356
KufraLibya 11,6317,227
KaunasLithuania 10,2146,347
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0176,225
KybartaiLithuania 10,1676,318
KarongaMalawi 13,8878,630
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,44410,840
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,42810,208
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,77411,045
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,47510,859
KuantanMalaysia 17,60710,941
KuchingMalaysia 17,23210,708
KayesMali 8,4125,227
KeniebaMali 8,4675,261
KidalMali 9,6566,000
KitaMali 8,6505,375
KoutiaMali 9,0905,649
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1046,900
KisinevMoldova 10,9526,806
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6487,860
KhatgalMongolia 12,8317,974
KhovdMongolia 13,1658,181
KhujirtMongolia 13,1748,186
KhutagMongolia 12,9078,021
KenitraMorocco 8,5505,313
KalewaMyanmar 15,9019,881
KathaMyanmar 15,7659,797
KawthaungMyanmar 17,23710,711
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,32810,146
KengtungMyanmar 16,0029,944
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5749,678
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4427,732
KathmanduNepal 15,3969,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1607,557
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2496,990
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4087,089
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3567,057
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2336,980
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3017,023
KanoNigeria 10,5776,573
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0248,093
KarasjokNorway 9,5365,926
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9255,546
KristiansandNorway 9,1795,704
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0405,617
KhasabOman 14,2688,866
KarachiPakistan 15,0629,360
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0619,359
KhanpurPakistan 14,8749,243
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7599,171
KororPalau 14,5989,071
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2466,367
KlodzkoPoland 9,9716,196
KoszalinPoland 9,7926,085
KrakowPoland 10,1966,336
KalakanRussia 11,9797,444
KaliningradRussia 10,0336,234
KamenskoeRussia 9,3705,823
KandalaksaRussia 9,9096,158
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1556,311
KazanRussia 11,4167,094
KemRussia 10,1376,299
KerchRussia 11,5287,164
KhabarovskRussia 11,8157,342
KirenskRussia 11,9147,404
KirovRussia 11,1856,951
KljuciRussia 9,9006,152
KolpasevRussia 11,9947,453
KorfRussia 9,4575,877
KostromaRussia 10,8986,772
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5645,943
KotlasRussia 10,8616,749
KrasnodarRussia 11,7237,285
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1667,560
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6527,240
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2747,627
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3855,832
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6777,256
KurganRussia 11,9967,454
KurskRussia 11,0916,892
KyraRussia 12,6767,877
KigaliRwanda 13,2948,261
KoldaSenegal 8,0685,014
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5055,285
KosiceSlovakia 10,3566,435
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1128,148
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7677,934
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,43710,836
KadugliSudan 12,8107,960
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6947,888
KassalaSudan 13,2798,251
KhartoumSudan 12,8988,015
KostiSudan 13,0188,089
KalmarSweden 9,7096,033
KaresuandoSweden 9,4815,891
KarlstadSweden 9,4365,864
KristianstadSweden 9,6035,967
KamishliSyria 12,4097,711
KanchanaburiThailand 16,77810,426
Khlong YaiThailand 16,86610,481
Khon KaenThailand 16,39910,190
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,81910,452
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,58110,304
KairouanTunisia 10,0046,216
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0687,499
KarsTurkey 12,2887,636
KastamonuTurkey 11,6097,214
KayseriTurkey 11,8927,390
KonyaTurkey 11,7237,285
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0398,103
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8428,602
KinlossUk 8,5155,291
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2096,966
KievUkraine 10,8556,746
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3967,081
KirovogradUkraine 11,0686,878
KlepininoUkraine 11,3717,066
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1776,946
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4526,495
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1606,935
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2192,000
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,4682,777
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8991,801
Keene, NhUsa 3,6912,293
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1021,927
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9141,811
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,486923
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3452,079
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3904,592
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6231,630
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6621,654
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4232,749
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5411,579
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1284,429
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8734,892
KabompoZambia 12,9108,022
KabweZambia 13,3798,314
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3828,316
KafirondaZambia 13,3138,273
KaomaZambia 12,9938,074
KasamaZambia 13,5968,448
KasempaZambia 13,0858,131
KawambwaZambia 13,3668,306
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5328,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -