Distance Between Acajutla, El Salvador & Cities Beginning with Y
El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4057,709
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7387,915
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5377,791
YaoundeCameroon 11,1296,916
YokoCameroon 11,1726,942
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0522,518
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7733,588
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3422,698
YanjiChina 12,5707,811
YichangChina 14,5989,071
YinchuanChina 13,9928,695
YiningChina 13,5568,424
YariguiesColombia 1,8991,180
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1921,362
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1571,340
YazdIran 13,6778,499
YakushimaJapan 13,4838,379
YamagataJapan 12,2417,607
YamaguchiJapan 13,1438,168
YokkaichiJapan 12,7347,913
YokohamaJapan 12,4807,755
YonagoJapan 12,9218,030
YonagunijimaJapan 14,4839,000
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1388,786
YeMyanmar 16,70010,377
YolaNigeria 11,0756,882
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3398,289
YurimaguasPeru 2,6411,641
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7277,288
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4987,145
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2858,255
Yakima, WaUsa 4,6522,891
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5214,052
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,0082,491
York, PaUsa 3,1941,985
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2051,991
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2872,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -