El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3188,897
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2928,881
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5375,927
General PicoArgentina 6,1283,808
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,1493,821
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6595,381
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5768,436
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97110,546
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8329,838
GrazAustria 10,0276,231
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4847,758
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5717,812
GomelBelarus 10,7596,686
GrodnoBelarus 10,2926,396
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3923,972
GoianiaBrazil 5,5843,470
GoiasBrazil 5,4593,392
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3673,956
GrajauBrazil 5,2513,263
GuairaBrazil 5,6993,541
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9503,697
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4694,020
GarouaCameroon 11,1696,940
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0823,158
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7752,967
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9963,105
Golden, BcCanada 4,8493,013
Goose, NfCanada 5,1203,182
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,6562,272
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2623,270
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2102,616
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5652,837
GanzhouChina 14,8719,241
GuangzhouChina 15,2019,446
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1881,360
GuayaquilEcuador 2,0651,283
GonderEthiopia 13,5198,401
GourdonFrance 9,0445,620
GrenobleFrance 9,3705,822
GeisenheimGermany 9,4015,842
GorlitzGermany 9,8346,111
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6345,365
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13785
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5452,203
GoaIndia 16,31710,140
GuwahatiIndia 15,6019,694
GelaItaly 10,3066,404
GenoaItaly 9,6285,983
GhediItaly 9,7066,031
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3846,453
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1486,306
GrossetoItaly 9,8526,122
GrottaglieItaly 10,4316,482
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7706,071
GuidoniaItaly 10,0086,219
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1895,710
GifuJapan 12,6887,885
GaoMali 9,5665,944
GuamMariana Islands 13,2888,258
GuadalajaraMexico 1,6371,017
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,468913
GuaymasMexico 2,7001,678
GaluutMongolia 13,2398,227
GemertNetherlands 9,2045,720
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1326,917
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4007,084
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5017,147
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2807,010
GayaNiger 10,0476,243
GardermoenNorway 9,2915,773
GeiloNorway 9,1295,673
GdanskPoland 9,9326,172
GalatiRomania 10,9756,820
Gor’KijRussia 11,1486,927
GorznyjRussia 12,2497,612
GridinoRussia 10,0786,263
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,7839,187
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0585,629
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2155,727
GijonSpain 8,5105,288
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4587,742
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,2498,233
GoteborgSweden 9,4215,854
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4125,849
GothenburgSweden 9,4215,854
GunnarnSweden 9,4405,866
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3715,823
GabesTunisia 10,0616,252
GafsaTunisia 9,9316,171
GiresunTurkey 11,9537,428
GoztepeTurkey 11,3067,025
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1948,199
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2308,221
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4785,269
GajvoronUkraine 10,9316,793
GeniceskUkraine 11,3787,070
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1681,347
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5654,701
Galva, IlUsa 3,0681,907
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8221,132
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,1502,579
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9551,836
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5982,236
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0282,503
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7001,678
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0941,923
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2051,992
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8852,414
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8401,143
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1531,960
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,3812,101
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2852,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4902,790
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5821,604
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,2662,651
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4422,139
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9621,841
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1681,347
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6921,673
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6321,636
Greenville, MsUsa 2,1631,344
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9761,849
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1951,986
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2661,408
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4911,548
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,4201,504
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Groton, CtUsa 3,5062,179
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9344,309
GuanareVenezuela 2,2491,397
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1961,365
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0091,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -