El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3056,404
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4305,860
DavisAntarctica 13,8378,599
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3709,551
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6069,698
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,26811,974
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7648,553
DhakaBangladesh 15,8799,868
D’UccleBelgium 9,1315,674
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1823,841
DiamantinoBrazil 4,8152,992
DouradosBrazil 5,5163,427
DoualaCameroon 10,9336,794
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0113,114
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2732,655
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,3623,332
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9953,725
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9453,073
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2673,895
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2372,633
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0402,511
DuianChina 14,4078,953
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3976,461
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1268,778
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0441,270
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0281,260
DabaaEgypt 11,7737,316
DakhlaEgypt 12,0947,515
DijonFrance 9,2685,759
DresdenGermany 9,7576,063
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0645,011
DebrecenHungary 10,4356,484
DalatangiIceland 8,0004,972
DaltonganjIndia 15,7799,805
DarbhangaIndia 15,5729,677
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4239,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4209,582
DumkaIndia 15,7959,815
DwarkaIndia 15,4059,573
DezfulIran 13,2558,237
DublinIreland 8,3765,205
DecimomannuItaly 9,7926,085
DobbiacoItaly 9,8056,093
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3115,786
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2987,642
DagorettiKenya 13,9868,691
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3166,411
DedzaMalawi 13,9978,698
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,4968,387
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6057,833
DaweiMyanmar 16,81310,448
De BiltNetherlands 9,1575,691
De KooyNetherlands 9,1125,662
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1095,660
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3167,032
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6857,261
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8537,366
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1465,683
DalbandinPakistan 14,5429,036
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5679,052
DirPakistan 14,2588,860
DroshPakistan 14,2188,835
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3379,531
DohaQatar 14,0048,702
DorohoiRomania 10,7306,668
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3066,404
DudinkaRussia 10,7836,701
DzardzanRussia 10,4806,513
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8248,591
DakarSenegal 7,7644,824
DaruSierra Leone 8,6175,355
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7048,516
DamazinSudan 13,2498,233
DongolaSudan 12,5357,789
DamascusSyria 12,2977,641
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2977,641
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4497,736
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8018,576
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3988,947
DjerbaTunisia 10,1316,295
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2817,632
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4805,270
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4885,274
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2316,979
DonetskUkraine 11,4327,104
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2808,874
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,4031,494
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9191,814
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2581,403
Danville, IlUsa 2,9441,829
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5281,571
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6052,862
David City, NeUsa 3,1581,962
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9761,850
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4912,790
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9771,228
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7012,300
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9391,827
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0951,302
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0131,872
Delphine, InUsa 3,0621,903
Denton, MdUsa 3,1371,949
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2622,027
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1311,945
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6272,254
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7392,323
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2472,018
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5141,562
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1222,561
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1611,964
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8701,784
Dover, DeUsa 3,1371,949
Dover, TnUsa 2,5001,554
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2061,992
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7052,302
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Durham, NhUsa 3,7362,322
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7964,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -