El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5966,585
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7053,545
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5883,472
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8643,644
ViennaAustria 10,0426,240
VitebskBelarus 10,5496,555
VassourasBrazil 6,4263,993
VicosaBrazil 6,3963,975
VitoriaBrazil 6,5944,098
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2503,884
VarnaBulgaria 11,0936,894
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9922,481
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9933,103
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8523,015
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,7942,979
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9673,087
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9663,086
ValdiviaChile 6,1793,840
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,1983,851
VallenarChile 5,1803,219
ValparaisoChile 5,5483,448
VanguardiaColombia 2,0641,283
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9511,834
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3745,825
VestervigDenmark 9,2365,739
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,1741,351
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2141,376
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,0751,289
VilsandiEstonia 9,9326,172
VaasaFinland 9,7086,032
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6484,753
VeravalIndia 15,6139,702
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,45510,225
ValentiaIreland 8,1125,041
VeniceItaly 9,8576,125
VeronaItaly 9,7516,059
VicenzaItaly 9,7956,087
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,9646,192
ViterboItaly 9,9406,177
VolterraItaly 9,8156,099
VientianeLaos 16,25510,101
VarenaLithuania 10,2886,393
VilniusLithuania 10,3006,401
VeracruzMexico 914568
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0665,633
VaernesNorway 9,1845,707
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1405,679
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6686,008
VillarricaParaguay 5,6743,526
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,8006,711
VanavaraRussia 11,7257,286
VasileviciRussia 10,7036,651
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5026,526
VerhojanskRussia 10,3476,430
ViljujskRussia 11,0046,838
VitimRussia 11,6487,238
Vize IslandRussia 9,6375,988
VladivostokRussia 12,4157,715
VolgogradRussia 11,7637,310
VologdaRussia 10,7446,677
VoronezRussia 11,2657,000
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5395,306
VytegraRussia 10,4766,510
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0819,993
ValenciaSpain 8,9995,592
ValladolidSpain 8,6045,347
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2805,146
VisbySweden 9,7786,076
VanTurkey 12,4557,740
ValleyUk 8,4915,277
VinnitsaUkraine 10,8026,713
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1942,606
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9304,306
Valentine, NeUsa 3,4152,122
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7102,927
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,3182,062
Vevay, InUsa 2,8381,764
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0901,299
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3852,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -