El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,8213,617
ReconquistaArgentina 5,7513,574
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8603,642
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5164,671
RivadaviaArgentina 5,1163,179
RosarioArgentina 6,0203,741
RichmondAustralia 13,5458,417
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6058,454
RecifeBrazil 6,5214,052
RemansoBrazil 5,8663,645
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5732,220
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5014,040
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1813,841
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5213,431
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7972,981
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1842,600
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3132,680
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3132,680
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8064,229
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,8763,030
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2082,615
RuoqiangChina 14,1628,800
Rafael NunezColombia 1,595991
RandersDenmark 9,3475,809
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0231,257
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2091,373
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0003,107
RumipambaEcuador 2,0421,269
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3837,695
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4417,731
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2117,588
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,2202,622
RostockGermany 9,5435,930
RhodesGreece 11,4677,125
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9124,917
ReykhólarIceland 7,6124,730
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5894,716
RamsarIran 13,0458,106
RashtIran 12,9468,045
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3805,208
RadicofaniItaly 9,9026,153
Resia PassItaly 9,6816,016
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9286,169
RivoltoItaly 9,8926,147
Rolle PassItaly 9,7886,082
RomeItaly 9,9926,209
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9766,199
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9286,169
RumoiJapan 11,7707,314
RigaLatvia 10,1196,288
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1496,307
RodriguesMauritius 17,08910,619
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7637,931
RabatMorocco 8,5395,306
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,57710,301
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5087,773
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6477,238
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2667,001
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9207,407
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3477,051
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0896,891
RivasNicaragua 496308
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8889,252
RebolyRussia 10,0586,250
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6097,214
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6668,492
RagaSudan 12,4887,760
RashadSudan 12,9108,023
RenkSudan 13,0908,134
RumbekSudan 12,9668,057
RanongThailand 17,23410,710
Roi EtThailand 16,40210,192
RizeTurkey 12,0877,511
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5748,435
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,0336,856
RomnyUkraine 11,0036,837
RovnoUkraine 10,5756,571
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2948,882
RochaUruguay 6,5304,058
Racine, WiUsa 3,2472,018
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7131,686
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6212,250
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6232,252
Reading, PaUsa 3,2702,032
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3222,686
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,9632,463
Redding, CaUsa 4,3472,702
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5562,210
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1082,553
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0621,903
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9341,823
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9341,823
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,8151,749
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3832,102
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4852,166
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1841,978
Rockville, InUsa 2,9511,834
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2001,988
Rome, GaUsa 2,3231,443
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9792,473
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5542,830
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6501,647
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1371,949
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9401,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -