El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0158,709
FarahAfghanistan 14,1028,763
FormosaArgentina 5,5893,473
ForrestAustralia 15,6929,751
FrancistownBotswana 13,3518,296
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6244,116
FloraniaBrazil 6,2483,883
FlorestaBrazil 6,1723,836
FlorianoBrazil 5,6413,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3823,966
FormosaBrazil 5,6853,533
FortalezaBrazil 5,9723,711
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,7873,596
FrancaBrazil 5,9893,722
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6982,920
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3273,310
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,1243,184
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7163,552
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,6102,864
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9133,674
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4723,400
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,4273,372
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4403,381
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2042,612
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2042,612
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8193,616
FayaChad 11,4767,131
FamagustaCyprus 11,9957,454
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2785,765
FarafraEgypt 11,9307,414
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4987,145
FichtelbergGermany 9,7286,045
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4455,869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7316,668
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2533,886
FaranahGuinea 8,5805,332
FalconaraItaly 9,9996,214
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8286,107
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2486,368
FonniItaly 9,7926,085
FrontoneItaly 9,9556,186
FrosinoneItaly 10,0656,255
FukauraJapan 12,1067,523
FukueJapan 13,4318,346
FukuiJapan 12,6797,879
FukuokaJapan 13,2608,240
FukushimaJapan 12,2667,622
FukuyamaJapan 13,0008,079
FushikiJapan 12,5707,811
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5418,415
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3809,557
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3269,524
FunchalMadeira 7,6154,732
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1031,928
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7035,408
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0875,647
FaroPortugal 8,3905,214
FerganaRussia 13,7218,526
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3495,188
FalunSweden 9,5145,912
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9025,532
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4877,138
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1664,453
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0391,889
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0571,899
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4062,117
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7622,338
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9642,464
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5072,179
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7161,688
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,6072,241
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2782,037
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5281,571
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6191,627
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9961,240
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0851,296
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5842,227
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1131,934
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2492,019
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3202,063
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3612,088
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3502,082
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2962,048
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,2642,028
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6861,047
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7631,717
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4621,530
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0821,915
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2691,410
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6512,269
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7581,714
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8401,143
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1951,986
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9971,862
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9302,442
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6862,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -