El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0665,633
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4895,897
OranArgentina 4,9383,069
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22810,705
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0909,377
OstendeBelgium 9,0245,607
ObidosBrazil 4,1572,583
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5105,909
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7742,345
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7732,345
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,2683,895
OdenseDenmark 9,4045,844
OtavaloEcuador 1,9561,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4236,477
OuluFinland 9,7706,071
OroomiehIran 12,6277,847
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7896,083
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9345,552
ObihiroJapan 11,7377,293
OfunatoJapan 12,0927,514
OitaJapan 13,2038,204
OkayamaJapan 12,9398,040
OkinoerabuJapan 13,8468,604
OmaezakiJapan 12,6407,855
OmuJapan 11,6427,235
OnahamaJapan 12,2907,637
OsakaJapan 12,8277,971
OshimaJapan 12,5477,797
OtaruJapan 11,8617,371
OwaseJapan 12,8227,968
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5735,327
OujoaMorocco 8,9635,570
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8597,370
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8707,376
OphirNew Zealand 11,8957,392
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1826,949
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0247,472
OcotalNicaragua 363226
OrlandNorway 9,1145,663
OsloNorway 9,2805,767
OhotskRussia 10,6196,599
OkhotskRussia 10,6196,599
OlekminskRussia 11,3607,059
OlenekRussia 10,7186,660
OmskRussia 12,2267,598
OnegaRussia 10,3406,426
OrenburgRussia 12,0087,462
OymyakonRussia 10,3496,431
OviedoSpain 8,4935,278
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3635,818
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5435,308
OdessaUkraine 11,1026,899
OvrucUkraine 10,6956,646
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5571,589
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,2572,024
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0211,877
Oakley, IdUsa 3,9252,439
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4872,167
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7652,339
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5471,583
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5042,178
Olympia, WaUsa 4,8172,994
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1381,950
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1481,956
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8411,765
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8721,163
Orono, MeUsa 4,0102,492
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3882,105
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5582,211
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0501,896
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6991,677
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3162,061
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4191,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -