El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8698,618
ShkoderAlbania 10,5296,543
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6916,022
SaltaArgentina 5,0233,122
San AntonioArgentina 6,5604,076
San LuisArgentina 5,7743,588
San RafaelArgentina 5,8143,613
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1873,844
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3583,329
SarmientoArgentina 6,8994,287
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5068,393
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5048,391
SalzburgAustria 9,8246,105
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4927,762
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7287,909
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6257,845
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3803,965
SaveBenin 10,0456,242
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5512,828
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3716,445
SalvadorBrazil 6,3803,965
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1773,839
SantaremBrazil 4,2632,649
SantosBrazil 6,3043,918
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0483,758
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7442,948
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1303,809
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3333,935
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,9843,719
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2933,911
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3313,313
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5484,069
São PauloBrazil 6,2513,885
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,0403,754
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4402,138
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0953,787
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2703,896
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1963,850
SobralBrazil 5,7873,596
SoureBrazil 4,8182,994
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6973,540
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5094,045
SurubimBrazil 6,4303,996
SadovoBulgaria 10,9316,793
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8366,734
SofiaBulgaria 10,7926,706
SiemreapCambodia 16,66110,354
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4072,738
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,4112,741
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1882,603
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7443,569
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1693,833
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3842,724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5472,826
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6932,295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0013,107
Scott, SkCanada 4,6322,878
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6002,859
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2582,646
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9332,444
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9954,347
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0402,510
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0672,528
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1143,178
Smithers, BcCanada 5,6083,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8313,002
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3872,726
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,3902,728
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,3942,731
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5702,840
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7074,789
SalCape Verde 7,1544,446
SantiagoChile 5,6143,489
SewellChile 5,6853,533
ShanghaiChina 14,0188,711
ShantouChina 14,9939,317
ShenyangChina 12,9798,065
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 886551
Simon BolivarColombia 1,7161,066
San JoseCosta Rica 746463
SibenikCroatia 10,1876,330
SplitCroatia 10,2376,361
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6686,008
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2915,773
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1761,353
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2581,403
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2641,407
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1681,347
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2741,413
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1901,361
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1151,315
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1371,328
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0711,287
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3241,444
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2451,395
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1401,330
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0751,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1981,366
San GabrielEcuador 1,9571,216
SalloumEgypt 11,4707,128
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6067,212
SohagEgypt 12,2847,633
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3747,689
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7044
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8864,900
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6896,021
StrasbourgFrance 9,4195,853
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3092,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0232,500
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9747,441
SchleswigGermany 9,3745,825
StuttgartGermany 9,5225,917
SamosGreece 11,3087,027
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0556,869
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1936,956
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5944,097
SiguiriGuinea 8,7185,417
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 176109
SzegedHungary 10,3886,455
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1006,276
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5774,709
SagarIndia 15,6729,739
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4738,994
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3558,920
SemnanIran 13,3208,277
ShahroudIran 13,3418,290
ShirazIran 13,7548,547
ShannonIreland 8,2015,096
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5635,943
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2706,382
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5356,546
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7266,044
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7186,039
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3996,462
SigonellaItaly 10,3526,433
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2055,720
SagaJapan 13,2898,258
SaigoJapan 12,8647,994
SakaiJapan 12,9208,028
SakataJapan 12,2317,600
SapporoJapan 11,8507,364
SaseboJapan 13,3358,286
SendaiJapan 12,2037,583
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1448,168
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1958,200
ShinjoJapan 12,2107,587
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8978,014
ShirakawaJapan 12,3267,660
ShizuokaJapan 12,6017,831
SumotoJapan 12,8948,013
SuttsuJapan 11,9387,419
SuwaJapan 12,5497,798
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3753,340
SavannakhetLaos 16,30710,133
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1336,297
SiluteLithuania 10,0556,248
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6956,646
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7039,758
SalimaMalawi 14,0248,715
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,25010,098
SibuMalaysia 17,04210,590
SanMali 9,1355,676
SegouMali 8,9945,589
SikassoMali 9,0915,649
St. BrandonMauritius 16,72210,391
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 641399
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3088,270
SainshandMongolia 13,2088,208
SafiMorocco 8,3355,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2845,148
SittweMyanmar 16,25510,101
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0285,610
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8705,512
SaiqOman 14,6179,083
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7939,192
SurOman 14,7909,191
SialkotPakistan 14,6299,090
SibbiPakistan 14,6579,108
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,7013,543
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6022,238
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3319,527
SandomierzPoland 10,2916,395
SniezkaPoland 9,9026,153
SuwalkiPoland 10,2016,339
SzczecinPoland 9,7296,046
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3045,160
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8654,266
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6021,617
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,25410,101
Satu MareRomania 10,5076,529
SibiuRomania 10,6886,642
SulinaRomania 11,1106,904
SadrinskRussia 11,8877,387
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2696,381
SalekhardRussia 10,9016,774
SaratovRussia 11,6177,219
SejmcanRussia 9,9896,207
SelagoncyRussia 10,9186,785
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9236,787
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8487,363
SmolenskRussia 10,6766,634
SociRussia 11,8627,371
SortovalaRussia 10,1826,327
SuntarRussia 11,2606,997
SurgutRussia 11,5667,187
SverdlovskRussia 11,7247,286
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9666,814
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8981,801
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7056,652
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0909,998
SingaporeSingapore 17,76111,037
SliacSlovakia 10,2166,348
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1528,173
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0798,128
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5535,315
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8015,469
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6575,380
SevilleSpain 8,5675,324
SennarSudan 13,0958,138
ShambatSudan 12,8948,012
ShendiSudan 12,9338,037
StenseleSweden 9,4145,850
StockholmSweden 9,6916,022
StorlienSweden 9,2465,745
SundsvallSweden 9,5295,922
SantisSwitzerland 9,5805,953
SongeaTanzania 14,0848,752
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,26910,110
SongkhlaThailand 17,43510,834
Suphan BuriThailand 16,70910,383
Surat ThaniThailand 17,30210,752
SurinThailand 16,52810,271
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7706,071
SokodeTogo 9,8796,139
SfaxTunisia 10,0856,267
SousseTunisia 10,0456,242
SamsunTurkey 11,7887,325
SiirtTurkey 12,4007,705
SivasTurkey 11,9367,417
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6708,495
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3975,218
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3495,188
SarataUkraine 11,0546,869
SarnyUkraine 10,5676,566
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4287,101
SumyUkraine 11,0676,877
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2878,878
SaltoUruguay 6,0503,759
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1682,590
Safford, AzUsa 2,9731,847
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8232,376
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8001,740
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1511,958
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4062,117
Salem, InUsa 2,8521,772
Salem, OrUsa 4,6822,909
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7092,305
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2581,403
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9841,233
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4942,171
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1812,598
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6031,617
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9272,440
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7282,317
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7932,357
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8782,410
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5091,559
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6962,297
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2431,394
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9311,822
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,4152,122
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8521,772
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,8303,002
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,8172,993
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6941,674
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9143,054
Selma, AlUsa 2,0691,286
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4592,150
Seymour, InUsa 2,8521,772
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7581,714
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,8282,379
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1381,329
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2662,030
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,4012,113
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1461,955
Southport, NcUsa 2,5661,594
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9571,838
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9901,858
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5722,841
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5912,231
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6541,650
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1645,073
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5782,223
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8001,740
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6162,247
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4142,122
State College, PaUsa 3,2422,015
State University, MsUsa 2,1621,343
State University, NmUsa 2,6931,673
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9321,822
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4192,125
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9461,831
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1132,556
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2732,034
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5692,218
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4191,503
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3731,475
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5792,845
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8441,767
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1081,931
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5382,198
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6298,469
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0021,244
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,5271,571
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3032,053
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1905,089
SocotraYemen 15,0679,363
SenangaZambia 12,8507,985
SerenjeZambia 13,5488,419
SeshekeZambia 12,9788,065
SolweziZambia 13,1208,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -