El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1408,786
NeuquenArgentina 6,2603,890
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2463,881
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9087,400
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5548,423
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6029,074
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8181,129
NatitingouBenin 9,8696,133
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5164,049
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2476,989
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9966,833
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3453,321
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0333,127
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7972,981
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7122,928
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3893,970
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,6532,892
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7742,345
N’DjamenaChad 11,2556,994
NanchangChina 14,5699,053
NanjingChina 14,1018,762
NanningChina 15,5349,653
NicosiaCyprus 11,9437,421
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,5225,917
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2261,383
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0431,269
NegeleEthiopia 14,0488,729
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7456,677
NandiFiji 10,7456,677
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7986,088
NancyFrance 9,3145,788
NantesFrance 8,7735,452
NiceFrance 9,5245,918
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6345,987
NurembergGermany 9,6335,986
NurnbergGermany 9,6305,984
NaxosGreece 11,2176,970
NanortalikGreenland 6,3123,922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3703,958
NordGreenland 8,2445,123
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3383,938
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8995,530
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9739,926
New DelhiIndia 15,1249,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1716,321
NaganoJapan 12,5007,768
NagasakiJapan 13,3608,302
NagoJapan 13,9638,677
NagoyaJapan 12,6907,886
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,0138,708
NaraJapan 12,8037,956
NazeJapan 13,7178,524
NemuroJapan 11,5537,179
NiigataJapan 12,3547,677
NikkoJapan 12,4037,707
NobeokaJapan 13,2498,233
NairobiKenya 13,9858,690
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6974,783
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7288,530
NidaLithuania 10,0326,234
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4959,629
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5349,653
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9618,676
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9788,686
NaraMali 8,8355,490
NioroMali 8,6165,354
NemaMauritania 8,8055,472
NouakchottMauritania 7,8694,890
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9647,434
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2376,983
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5757,193
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4627,122
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3497,053
NandaimeNicaragua 457284
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9886,828
NiameyNiger 9,8696,133
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2925,774
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4755,888
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7755,453
NawabshahPakistan 14,9989,320
NokkundiPakistan 14,4568,983
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,8833,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,4039,572
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5046,527
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2577,617
NikolaevRussia 11,1426,924
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1786,946
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6455,994
NizneangarskRussia 12,0927,514
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,3577,679
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1886,952
NovgorodRussia 10,4026,464
NovosibirskRussia 12,3557,678
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,50610,879
No. 6Sudan 12,6557,864
NyalaSudan 12,2757,628
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,21410,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,58310,305
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,32910,768
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,23610,089
NarathiwatThailand 17,44510,841
NigdeTurkey 11,8817,383
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0448,106
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2657,000
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1421,953
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1421,953
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5411,579
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0061,247
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6371,639
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6452,265
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3462,079
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1951,986
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2872,043
New London, WiUsa 3,4282,130
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8261,135
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8251,134
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4062,117
New YorkUsa 3,4142,122
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3912,107
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3972,111
Newark, NjUsa 3,3792,100
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6232,252
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4051,494
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7001,678
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2151,376
Newport, TnUsa 2,5851,606
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9604,946
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9261,818
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,2432,015
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6642,898
North Loup, NeUsa 3,2822,039
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2402,014
Norton, KsUsa 3,1011,927
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1551,961
NdolaZambia 13,3778,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -