El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1678,804
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2858,877
JuninArgentina 6,1623,829
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9583,702
JacobinaBrazil 6,1013,791
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0983,789
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4884,032
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9203,679
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4143,986
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8092,988
JiuquanChina 14,0218,713
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 733456
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,1371,328
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9931,238
JoensuuFinland 10,0786,262
JokioinenFinland 9,8986,151
JyvskylFinland 9,9186,163
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7564,198
JulianehbGreenland 6,3133,923
JagdalpurIndia 16,27610,114
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,01411,194
JerusalemIsrael 12,2877,635
JuigalpaNicaragua 511318
JosNigeria 10,6796,636
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2625,134
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2745,142
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8069,201
JhelumPakistan 14,5569,045
JiwaniPakistan 14,7319,154
JuliacaPeru 3,8882,416
JakutskRussia 10,9316,792
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0027,458
JenisejskRussia 12,0047,459
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4917,141
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4997,146
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8076,094
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2108,209
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7888,568
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4478,356
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5635,321
JubaSudan 13,2358,224
JokkmokkSweden 9,4635,880
JönköpingSweden 9,5405,928
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5365,926
JendoubaTunisia 9,8666,131
JerbaTunisia 10,1206,289
JerseyUk 8,6995,406
JaltaUkraine 11,4437,111
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0841,295
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4531,524
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0571,278
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1591,963
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2063,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -