El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8694,890
UaupesBrazil 2,9171,813
UbatubaBrazil 6,3753,962
UberabaBrazil 5,8963,664
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3393,318
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6328,471
UpernavikGreenland 6,9364,310
UummannaqGreenland 6,8464,254
UdineItaly 9,9026,153
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1606,314
UenoJapan 12,7767,939
UnzendakeJapan 13,3338,285
UrakawaJapan 11,8157,342
UshibukaJapan 13,3908,321
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3907,699
UwajimaJapan 13,1398,165
UkmergeLithuania 10,2476,368
UtenaLithuania 10,2806,388
UlaangomMongolia 12,9668,057
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9808,066
UlgiiMongolia 13,0648,118
UliastaiMongolia 13,1648,180
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0538,112
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9458,044
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9228,030
UfaRussia 11,7637,309
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8756,136
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,5507,799
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8926,147
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3527,676
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6806,637
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7986,088
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9016,774
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5085,909
Umm BeninSudan 13,1508,171
UmeňSweden 9,6045,968
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,42510,207
Udon ThaniThailand 16,30410,132
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,37910,178
UrfaTurkey 12,2307,600
UsakTurkey 11,4467,113
Uman’Ukraine 10,9316,793
UzgorodUkraine 10,4256,478
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0901,920
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1211,939
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9441,829
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0091,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -