El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8308,594
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,27611,978
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4548,360
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6068,455
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56810,295
WoomeraAustralia 14,8829,248
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9309,899
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8232,997
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4442,140
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0663,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3783,963
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5632,214
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2592,025
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0972,546
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4372,757
WillemstadCurašao 2,2661,408
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0814,400
WajimaJapan 12,5387,791
WakamatsuJapan 12,3237,658
WakayamaJapan 12,8838,006
WakkanaiJapan 11,6677,250
WajirKenya 14,2398,848
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0297,475
WindhoekNamibia 12,2967,641
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2096,965
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2026,961
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2837,011
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3697,065
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2797,009
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3897,077
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4027,085
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3077,026
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3707,065
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3937,080
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7137,279
WintonNew Zealand 11,9997,457
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4117,091
WarsawPoland 10,1756,323
WroclawPoland 9,9636,191
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9918,073
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0448,106
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4917,762
WauSudan 12,7597,929
WaddingtonUk 8,7585,442
Waco, TxUsa 2,1431,332
Wake IslandUsa 10,8776,759
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9981,863
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,2352,010
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4521,524
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4882,789
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1611,964
Warren, OhUsa 3,1681,968
Warren, PaUsa 3,3292,069
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8291,758
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0791,913
Washington, IaUsa 3,0571,899
Washington, InUsa 2,8411,765
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2711,411
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6302,256
Watertown, SdUsa 3,5592,212
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2732,034
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1591,963
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9061,806
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1051,308
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0501,274
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3891,485
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2811,417
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4381,515
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0621,903
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2342,010
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7751,103
West Point, GaUsa 2,2151,376
West Point, NyUsa 3,4142,122
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9621,841
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4291,510
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7811,728
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6772,906
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3752,097
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9001,802
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8241,755
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3222,064
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0532,519
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2342,010
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2171,999
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5951,613
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8281,757
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8831,792
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,3822,102
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0722,530
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7372,322
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4401,516
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1741,973
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5421,580
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0261,880
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1241,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -