El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Acajutla

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Acajutla. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Acajutla with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1498,793
ChlefAlgeria 9,2245,732
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6836,017
CeresArgentina 5,6823,531
ChamicalArgentina 5,4983,417
ChepesArgentina 5,5763,465
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9714,332
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0363,751
CórdobaArgentina 5,6923,537
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7013,543
CorrientesArgentina 5,6603,517
CairnsAustralia 14,0598,737
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6718,495
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25210,721
CedunaAustralia 15,1449,411
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0298,718
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6289,090
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0298,718
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3448,292
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,623
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0169,953
CharnocksBarbados 3,2822,040
CotonouBenin 10,0806,264
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5564,074
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6024,103
CabroboBrazil 6,0913,785
CaceresBrazil 4,8313,002
CaetiteBrazil 6,0383,752
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3883,970
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3983,354
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8373,627
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2863,906
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9193,678
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4714,021
CaparaoBrazil 6,4694,020
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6863,534
CaratingaBrazil 6,4023,978
CaravelasBrazil 6,5514,071
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9223,680
CarolinaBrazil 5,2233,246
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0713,773
CataguasesBrazil 6,4484,007
CatalaoBrazil 5,7933,600
CatanduvaBrazil 5,9003,666
CaxiasBrazil 5,5253,433
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3083,920
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3753,962
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4113,984
ChapecoBrazil 6,0503,759
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6602,896
CipoBrazil 6,2893,908
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0923,164
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2433,879
CordeiroBrazil 6,5164,049
CorrentinaBrazil 5,8043,606
CorumbaBrazil 5,0723,152
CoximBrazil 5,2433,258
CrateusBrazil 5,8133,612
CuiabaBrazil 4,9233,059
CuritibaBrazil 6,1733,836
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,7062,924
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1623,208
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2653,893
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5303,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3973,354
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6173,491
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3063,297
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7122,928
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2512,642
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3982,733
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4072,738
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4112,741
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,1983,230
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3532,705
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5333,438
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5752,843
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9863,098
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0343,128
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5924,096
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4964,036
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8783,032
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9672,465
Comox, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9763,714
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6513,511
Coronation, AbCanada 4,6942,917
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,6512,890
ChicoChile 6,9314,307
ChillanChile 5,8823,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8693,647
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0203,119
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,7914,220
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7443,569
ChangchunChina 12,7017,892
ChangduChina 14,9869,312
ChangshaChina 14,7639,174
ChengduChina 14,8749,243
ChongqingChina 14,9139,267
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9921,238
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0436,241
CamagueyCuba 1,533953
CasablancaCuba 1,326824
ChebCzech Republic 9,7026,029
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5205,916
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2281,385
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1251,321
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1921,362
CanarEcuador 2,1591,342
CairoEgypt 12,0727,502
CaenFrance 8,8255,484
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0275,610
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2202,622
CocobeachGabon 11,0006,836
CologneGermany 9,3065,783
ChiosGreece 11,2146,968
CorfuGreece 10,6676,629
ConakryGuinea 8,2835,147
CatacamasHonduras 445277
CholutecaHonduras 292181
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,86210,478
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6959,753
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6959,753
ChahbaharIran 14,6379,096
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1955,092
ClonesIreland 8,3105,164
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2295,114
CorkIreland 8,2335,116
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2335,116
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8036,092
CameriItaly 9,5815,954
CampobassoItaly 10,1756,323
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8356,112
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8456,118
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7386,051
Cape MeleItaly 9,5905,959
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2826,390
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3626,439
CerviaItaly 9,8976,150
CiampinoItaly 10,0036,216
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7776,075
Cisa PassItaly 9,7096,033
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9366,175
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8056,093
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3976,461
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4676,504
ChibaJapan 12,4367,728
ChichibuJapan 12,4847,758
ChichijimaJapan 12,8087,959
ChoshiJapan 12,3727,688
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2107,587
ChilekaMalawi 14,0888,754
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9258,653
ChitipaMalawi 13,8168,585
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3691,472
ComitanMexico 385240
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8177,965
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7477,921
ChoirMongolia 13,1018,141
CasablancaMorocco 8,4625,259
ChindeMozambique 14,2708,868
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,91610,512
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8197,345
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6457,237
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6177,219
CondegaNicaragua 372231
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,47110,857
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5148,398
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0808,128
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2028,204
ChhorPakistan 15,1409,408
ChitralPakistan 14,1918,818
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,7853,595
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4193,367
CajamarcaPeru 2,6231,630
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5661,595
ChiclayoPeru 2,5201,566
ChimbotePeru 2,8171,751
CuzcoPeru 3,6022,238
CzestochowaPoland 10,1186,287
CoimbraPortugal 8,3185,169
CalafatRomania 10,6956,646
CeahlauRomania 10,7516,681
ClujRomania 10,6036,589
ConstantaRomania 11,0866,889
CraiovaRomania 10,7466,678
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8246,105
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7946,707
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6535,998
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5935,340
Cape UelenRussia 8,1805,083
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6927,266
CaraRussia 11,7607,308
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2626,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2215,730
ChitaRussia 12,3887,698
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3777,691
CokurdahRussia 9,6946,024
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5567,181
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5337,788
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8027,955
CaceresSpain 8,5015,283
CadizSpain 8,5445,309
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7155,415
CordobaSpain 8,6535,377
ColomboSri Lanka 17,47010,856
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,49710,251
ChanthaburiThailand 16,82010,452
Chiang MaiThailand 16,29110,124
Chiang RaiThailand 16,13710,028
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,79210,435
ChumphonThailand 17,15910,663
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1436,924
CorumTurkey 11,7417,296
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5438,416
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7998,575
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5875,336
CernovcyUkraine 10,6776,635
ChernigovUkraine 10,8326,731
CarrascoUruguay 6,4584,013
ColoniaUruguay 6,3243,930
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7191,690
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6051,619
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1371,949
Camden, ScUsa 2,4401,516
Canton, NyUsa 3,7652,339
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3432,077
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8051,743
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2232,624
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8581,776
Casper, WyUsa 3,6312,256
Centralia, WaUsa 4,8262,999
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1631,966
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7181,689
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2862,042
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3671,471
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3671,471
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8741,786
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5661,595
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9521,835
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4892,168
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4311,511
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8392,386
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7652,339
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5531,586
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0691,907
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3932,108
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1431,953
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2952,669
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1431,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4832,164
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8781,788
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8911,797
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9711,846
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0901,920
Clark, SdUsa 3,5782,224
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2741,413
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6201,628
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8691,783
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1901,983
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1611,964
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6884,778
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1951,985
College Park, MdUsa 3,0961,924
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1651,967
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8161,750
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4301,510
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8821,791
Columbus, InUsa 2,8521,772
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6551,650
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0161,874
Conception, MoUsa 2,9811,853
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9881,857
Conway, ArUsa 2,3921,487
Conway, ScUsa 2,5201,566
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5672,217
Corning, ArUsa 2,4961,551
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7432,326
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7681,099
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1671,347
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4812,163
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6742,905
Covington, LaUsa 1,9381,204
Covington, TnUsa 2,4931,550
Crete, NeUsa 3,1281,944
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9282,441
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0108,084
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0108,084
CaracasVenezuela 2,5181,565
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9311,821
CoroVenezuela 2,2001,367
ChipataZambia 13,8078,580
ChomaZambia 13,2628,241
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8768,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -